Meet our Staff!

DIRECTORS

Tracy

Operations Director

Cindy

Office Director

Toby & Julie

Owners

Brooke

Daycare Director

Heather

Events & Camp Director

Jen

Rec Director

Stephanie

Preschool Director

Dini

Xcel Team Director

Julie

J.O. & Xcel Lower Levels Team Director

Heather

IRC &T&T Director

Team Building

Curtis

Boys Team Director

Diana

J.O. Upper Levels Team Director

MANAGERS

Chris

Ninja Manager

Caity

Manager

Cory

Dance Manager

Daniel

Events Manager

Jake

IRC Manager

Lauren

T&T Manager

Shane

Tiny Team Manager

GYMNASTICS STAFF

Ally

Rec

Alyssa

Rec & Preschool

Anna

Preschool

Autum

T&T Team & Rec

Brennan

Rec

Chelsea

Preschool

Christina

Xcel Team

Cub

Rec & Preschool

David

J.O. Team

Elijah

Rec

Emily

T&T

Evan

Rec

Haley

Rec

Izabella

Dance & Rec

Jacqueline

T&T

Jade

Rec & Preschool

Jake

Rec

Jamie

T&T

Janice

Office

Jessi

Rec

Jillian

T&T

Julian

Rec & Preschool

Kate

T&T

Katie

Rec

Kristine

T&T

Lexie

Rec

Lindsey

Preschool

Lisa

Rec

Lizzy

Rec & Preschool

Marlena

Rec

Maya

League

Megan

Rec

Mitch

T&T

Nicole

Xcel

Nikki

Preschool

Olivia

Rec

Quinn

Boys Team & Rec

Ray

Rec

Reid

Boys

Rozy

Preschool

Teresa

Rec

Will

Xcel Team

William

Boys & Preschool

DAYCARE TEACHERS

Jessica

Administrative Assistant

Megan

Assistant Director

Brooke

Director

Cassandra

Lead Teacher Impeccable Infants

Corina

Lead Teacher Magnificent Movers

Caelan

Lead Teacher Tremendous Toddlers

Brittney

Lead Teacher Tremendous Toddlers

Dani

Lead Teacher Preschool

Megan

Lead Teacher Pre-K

Josh

Lead Teacher Float

Diamond

Assistant Teacher

Pre-K

Autumn

Assistant Teacher Impeccable Infants

Angelina

Assistant Teacher Magnificent Movers

Aaliyah

Assistant Teacher Magnificent Movers

Colleen

Assistant Teacher Impeccable Infants

Anna

Assistant Teacher Pre-K

Riley

Assistant Teacher Float

Shane

Office/Assistant Teacher Floats

Cory

Office/Assistant Teacher Floats

Megan

Office/Assistant Teacher Floats

Skylar

Sub Assistant Teacher

Sam

Sub Assistant Teacher

Kelsey

Sub Assistant Teacher

Tabitha

Sub Assistant Teacher

IRC CREW

Heather

Crew & Facilitator

Tracy

Crew

Toby

Owner

Janice

Crew

Jake

Crew & Facilitator

Cory

Crew

Caity

Crew

Jillian

Crew

Autum

Crew

Jessi

Crew

Reid

Crew

Lauren

Crew

Mitch

Crew

Chris

Crew

Elijah

Crew

Zach

Crew

SWIM INSTRUCTORS-COMING SOON

Swim Staff

Coming soon

Where Kids Come First

TG1&2: 1600 W. Maple Rd., Troy, MI 48084

TG3: 1921 Northwood Dr., Troy, MI 48084

TG4: 1311 Maplelawn, Troy, MI 48084

havefun@troygym.com

248-816-8496

  • Facebook
  • Instagram